Academic or Scholarly Articles Subject Indexes
Academic Search Premier
This multi-disciplinary database provides full text for more than 4,600 journals, including full text for nearly 3,900 peer-reviewed titles. PDF backfiles to 1975 or further are available for well over one hundred journals, and searchable cited references are provided for more than 1,000 titles.
This multi-disciplinary database provides full text for more than 4,600 journals, including full text for nearly 3,900 peer-reviewed titles. PDF backfiles to 1975 or further are available for well over one hundred journals, and searchable cited references are provided for more than 1,000 titles.
Informe
Providing full-text access to a solid body of Spanish-language and bilingual publications in both the academic and lifestyle spheres, Informe offers unique content and an indexing scheme and interface specifically geared toward the Spanish-speaking researcher.
Providing full-text access to a solid body of Spanish-language and bilingual publications in both the academic and lifestyle spheres, Informe offers unique content and an indexing scheme and interface specifically geared toward the Spanish-speaking researcher.
Films On Demand
Films Media Group is the leading source of high-quality video and multimedia for academic, vocational and life-skills content.
Films Media Group is the leading source of high-quality video and multimedia for academic, vocational and life-skills content.
Cervantes Project / Proyecto Cervantes
Online editions of works by Cervantes, bibliographies, images of times and works of Cervantes
Online editions of works by Cervantes, bibliographies, images of times and works of Cervantes
Latin American Network Information Center: LANIC
A highly praised site for Latin American database links, from the University of Texas.
A highly praised site for Latin American database links, from the University of Texas.
Spanish-Language News and Magazines
A site maintened by MIT libraries with links to over 50 news publications from Spain and South America.
A site maintened by MIT libraries with links to over 50 news publications from Spain and South America.
Online Handbook of Latin American Studies
The Handbook is a bibliography on Latin America consisting of works selected and annotated by scholars. Edited by the Hispanic Division of the Library of Congress, the multidisciplinary Handbook alternates annually between the social sciences and the humanities.
The Handbook is a bibliography on Latin America consisting of works selected and annotated by scholars. Edited by the Hispanic Division of the Library of Congress, the multidisciplinary Handbook alternates annually between the social sciences and the humanities.