Physics

Britannica Online Academic Edition  
Has content that specifically addresses the needs of college and university libraries.
Credo Reference  
This is a general reference resource. Its full-text, aggregated content covers every major subject from many publishers of reference.
Science Reference Center  
A comprehensive research database that provides full text access to science encyclopedias, reference books, periodicals, and other sources. 

American Institute of Physics
AIP is a not-for-profit membership corporation created for the purpose of promoting the advancement and diffusion of the knowledge of physics and its application to human welfare. It is the mission of the Institute to serve the sciences of physics and astronomy by serving its member societies, by serving individual scientists, and by serving students and the general public.
U.S. Energy Information Administration
The U.S. Energy Information Administration (EIA) collects, analyzes, and disseminates independent and impartial energy information to promote sound policymaking, efficient markets, and public understanding of energy and its interaction with the economy and the environment.
Eric Weisstein's World of Physics
Eric Weisstein's World of Science is written and maintained by the author as a public service for scientific knowledge and education. Although it is often difficult to find explanations for technical subjects that are both clear and accessible, this web site bridges the gap by placing an interlinked framework of mathematical exposition and illustrative examples at the fingertips of every internet user.

= Restricted resource
= Full text
= Images
= Video
= Audio
= Trial
= Provided by eLibrary Minnesota
= Reference
= Ebooks

Academic Search Premier  
A multi-disciplinary database that includes titles in fields such as: arts & literature, chemistry, computer sciences, engineering, ethnic studies, language & linguistics, medical sciences, and physics.
Expanded Academic ASAP  
A database for arts, humanities, social science, science and technology research, it includes scholarly journals, news magazines and newspapers.
General Science Collection  
A well rounded science collection of in-depth information for scientific research needs. This consists of over 200 journal references encompassing the most popular scientific titles.
PLoS 
PLoS (Public Library of Science) is a non-profit publisher of Open Access materials in the scientific arena.

National Academy of Sciences
The National Academy of Sciences (NAS) is a private, non-profit society of distinguished scholars engaged in scientific and engineering research, dedicated to the furtherance of science and technology and to their use for the public good.
Science.gov
A gateway to authoritative, selected science information provided by U.S Government agencies, including research and development results.
Science Research
ScienceResearch.com is a free, publicly available deep web search engine.

Films on Demand
This is a collection of arts, humanities, sciences, and technical education videos and video clips.
Video Lectures
VideoLectures.NET is a free and open access educational video lectures repository. The lectures are given by distinguished scholars and scientists at the most important and prominent events like conferences, summer schools, workshops and science promotional events from many fields of Science.